Estimated value
£349,044
Median £3,009/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £349,044Last sold (Oct 2014): £263,380
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP28 8WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | C | 90% |
30 ACORN WAY IP28 8FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | C | 90% |
1 TARRAGON WALK IP28 8XH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 113 | £3,009 | C | 88% |
6 GORSE CLOSE IP28 8LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | D | 87% |
11A HEATH FARM ROAD IP28 8LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 87% |
1 OAK DRIVE IP28 8UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | D | 87% |
14 HAWTHORN WALK IP28 8UD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 128 | £2,891 | C | 87% |
15 BLACKBERRY WAY IP28 8TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 86% |
7 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | D | 86% |