HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

2, HAWTHORN WALK, IP28 8UD

Detached·198·EPC E
Estimated value
£501,336

Median £2,532/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £420,000£615,000
Estimated value: £501,336Last sold (Oct 2002): £196,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP28 8UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARLEY CORN COTTAGE POLLARDS LANE
IP28 8RA · Detached
Jul 2025£277,000191£1,450E83%
54A TURNPIKE ROAD
IP28 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000163£2,515F82%
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B82%
9A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000195£2,154D81%
118 ELDO ROAD
IP28 8PY · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000170£3,618D81%
41 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000158£2,532D80%
3 PARKSIDE
IP28 8BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000157£2,930E80%
2 ROSE GREEN LANE
IP28 8DE · Detached
May 2025£450,000170£2,647D79%
1 CHURCH GARDENS
IP28 8PG · Detached
Dec 2025£287,500148£1,943D79%
1 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000140£2,643D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address