HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

7, SMOKE HOUSE VIEW, IP28 8RS

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,730

Median £3,442/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £232,500£280,000
Estimated value: £223,730Last sold (May 2018): £194,995

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP28 8RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JU · Detached
Feb 2026£263,00072£3,653E87%
34A BEECHES ROAD
IP28 8NY · Detached
Nov 2025£125,00059£2,119D87%
8 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421D85%
37 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00067£3,582D84%
60 FALCON WAY
IP28 8EL · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00074£3,108E83%
5 FINCHAM ROAD
IP28 7BS · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00065£4,308D82%
45 JUNIPER ROAD
IP28 8TX · Detached
Feb 2026£278,83081£3,442C81%
17 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£208,00070£2,971D81%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C81%
8 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,00075£2,693D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address