HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

1, SMOKE HOUSE VIEW, IP28 8RS

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,854

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,750Median £213,000£297,000
Estimated value: £219,854Last sold (Dec 2015): £173,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP28 8RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£202,00075£2,693D93%
8 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00075£2,667D93%
37 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00067£3,582D90%
17 SMOKE HOUSE VIEW
IP28 8RS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£208,00070£2,971D87%
1 HERON CLOSE
IP28 8HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£213,00076£2,803D87%
1 DANDELION CRESCENT
IP28 8YX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,00084£3,536B85%
3 BERBERIS DRIVE
IP28 8XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00076£2,895C85%
11 LARKSPUR CLOSE
IP28 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594D85%
8 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421D85%
29 MYRTLE LANE
IP28 8RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,75082£1,729B84%

Dig deeper into this address