HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

165B, ELDO ROAD, IP28 8PY

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£287,200

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £270,000£320,000
Estimated value: £287,200Last sold (Jul 2003): £113,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP28 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
161A ELDO ROAD
IP28 8PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00085£3,176F88%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D87%
50 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00086£2,419E86%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D86%
4 LAUREL CLOSE
IP28 8LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00090£2,689E85%
43 WELLINGTON CLOSE
IP28 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00094£2,872E85%
57 MAGNOLIA CLOSE
IP28 8TP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,00091£3,154E84%
15 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963D83%
44 LABURNUM CLOSE
IP28 8LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00089£3,202D82%
14A ST JOHNS STREET
IP28 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000114£1,930C81%

Dig deeper into this address