HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

33, LABURNUM CLOSE, IP28 8LR

Semi-detached·49·EPC E
Estimated value
£187,376

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £195,000£232,500
Estimated value: £187,376Last sold (Jun 2025): £202,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP28 8LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D84%
41 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00051£3,824E82%
8 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421D82%
35 LABURNUM CLOSE
IP28 8LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£180,00037£4,865E80%
15 LABURNUM CLOSE
IP28 8LR · Terraced
Jun 2025£190,00052£3,654D80%
31 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00054£4,019D79%
61 RUSSET DRIVE
IP28 8GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,00053£3,528C79%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C78%
79 FALCON WAY
IP28 8EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00053£3,868D77%
16 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00057£3,158D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address