HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

17, THYME CLOSE, IP28 8FT

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,860

Median £3,581/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £212,500£265,000
Estimated value: £214,860Last sold (Jul 2007): £153,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP28 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 RUSSET DRIVE
IP28 8GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,00053£3,528C91%
9 PASTURE WAY
IP28 8ZF · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C88%
11 LARKSPUR CLOSE
IP28 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594D88%
19 SNOWDROP WAY
IP28 8WQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£218,00054£4,037C86%
1 CUTTERS CLOSE
IP28 8YS · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00065£3,077C84%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C84%
79 FALCON WAY
IP28 8EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£205,00053£3,868D83%
53 HICFIELD ROAD
IP28 8UH · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,00072£1,222C83%
3 DAMSON CLOSE
IP28 8FJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£212,50062£3,427C83%
13 BERGAMOT CLOSE
IP28 8SL · Terraced
Dec 2025£265,00074£3,581C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address