HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

10, DAMSON CLOSE, IP28 8FJ

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,347

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £287,000£320,000
Estimated value: £303,347Last sold (Feb 2016): £270,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP28 8FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THYME CLOSE
IP28 8FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000116£2,474C88%
14A ST JOHNS STREET
IP28 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000114£1,930C87%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D87%
7 CHAMOMILE CLOSE
IP28 8XY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00094£3,085C86%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D86%
20 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,50099£3,005C85%
72 HUNDRED ACRE WAY
IP28 8NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£239,500109£2,197C85%
11 FIELDFARE
IP28 8UW · Detached
Feb 2026£290,00094£3,085C84%
22 HAREBELL ROAD
IP28 8TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00095£2,842C84%
23 BEECHES ROAD
IP28 8NP · Detached
Feb 2026£192,500102£1,887C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address