Estimated value
£340,947
Median £2,643/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£460,000
Estimated value: £340,947Last sold (Apr 2019): £235,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near IP28 8EL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 FALCON WAY IP28 8EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | D | 91% |
103 FALCON WAY IP28 8EL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 129 | £2,326 | D | 88% |
6 GORSE CLOSE IP28 8LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | D | 88% |
11A HEATH FARM ROAD IP28 8LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 87% |
1 OAK DRIVE IP28 8UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | D | 87% |
19 THE STREET IP28 8HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | E | 86% |
7 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
1 CHURCH GARDENS IP28 8PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,500 | 148 | £1,943 | D | 85% |
1 HOLLY WALK IP28 8UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 140 | £2,643 | D | 85% |