HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

56, LAMBLE CLOSE, IP28 8DB

Semi-detached·101·EPC F
Estimated value
£281,083

Median £2,783/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £285,000£320,000
Estimated value: £281,083Last sold (Jan 2016): £155,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near IP28 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D84%
76 LAMBLE CLOSE
IP28 8DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,000105£2,571D83%
50 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00086£2,419E83%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D83%
4 LAUREL CLOSE
IP28 8LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00090£2,689E82%
43 WELLINGTON CLOSE
IP28 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00094£2,872E82%
57 MAGNOLIA CLOSE
IP28 8TP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,00091£3,154E81%
15 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963D80%
44 LABURNUM CLOSE
IP28 8LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00089£3,202D79%
8 THYME CLOSE
IP28 8FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000116£2,474C79%

Dig deeper into this address