Estimated value
£323,172
Median £3,438/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £290,000£375,000
Estimated value: £323,172Last sold (Oct 2020): £270,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near IP28 8AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MASON GARDENS IP28 8PH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 98 | £2,806 | D | 83% |
15 BLACKBERRY WAY IP28 8TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 83% |
30 THE STREET IP28 8RU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | E | 83% |
39 THE STREET IP28 8LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £357,600 | 104 | £3,438 | E | 83% |
11 FIELDFARE IP28 8UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | C | 81% |
9 PLOVER CLOSE IP28 8HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | D | 81% |
23 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | C | 81% |
3 WARREN ROAD IP28 8JU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 72 | £3,653 | E | 81% |
45 JUNIPER ROAD IP28 8TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,830 | 81 | £3,442 | C | 81% |