Estimated value
£283,382
Median £2,342/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £239,500£299,000
Estimated value: £283,382Last sold (Jul 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP28 7SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 EVERGREEN WAY IP28 7SA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 111 | £2,342 | C | 92% |
21 DOWNING CLOSE IP28 7PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 126 | £1,825 | D | 86% |
72 HUNDRED ACRE WAY IP28 8NQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £239,500 | 109 | £2,197 | C | 86% |
29 SNOWDROP WAY IP28 8WQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £299,000 | 106 | £2,821 | B | 83% |
8 KINGFISHER WAY IP28 7HF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | C | 83% |
18 MACE ROAD IP28 7FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 110 | £2,682 | B | 82% |
7 DOWNING CLOSE IP28 7PB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 85 | £2,588 | C | 82% |
96 CLARE CLOSE IP28 7NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 88 | £1,330 | C | 81% |