HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

44, MACPHERSON ROBERTSON WAY, IP28 7RS

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,476

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £225,000£245,000
Estimated value: £214,476Last sold (Nov 2016): £155,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near IP28 7RS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58D QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JY · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00064£3,594C86%
61 RUSSET DRIVE
IP28 8GA · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,00053£3,528C86%
2 COLLEGE HEATH ROAD
IP28 7PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00076£2,697C85%
26 ST ANDREWS STREET
IP28 7HB · Terraced
Aug 2025£170,00059£2,881C84%
9 PASTURE WAY
IP28 8ZF · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500C83%
11 LARKSPUR CLOSE
IP28 8JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594D83%
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
IP28 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C82%
27 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C82%
61 CLARE CLOSE
IP28 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00044£2,841C82%
8 OLD DAIRY COURT
IP28 7FG · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00078£2,885C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address