HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

1, LAPWING COURT, IP28 7RH

Flat·41·EPC C
Estimated value
£125,173

Median £3,053/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £142,500£161,000
Estimated value: £125,173Last sold (Mar 2024): £130,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near IP28 7RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LAPWING COURT
IP28 7RH · Flat
Jul 2025£147,50036£4,097C89%
41 TAYBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8FW · Flat
Mar 2026£143,50047£3,053C86%
12 SHIP GARDENS
IP28 7DL · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00042£3,214D83%
13 GONVILLE CLOSE
IP28 7PY · Flat
Dec 2025£122,50051£2,402D79%
61 CLARE CLOSE
IP28 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00044£2,841C76%
35 TAYBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8FW · Flat
Aug 2025£142,50049£2,908C73%
28 OAK CLOSE
IP28 6BY · Flat
Mar 2025£65,00036£1,806D73%
64 SELWYN CLOSE
IP28 7QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£161,00047£3,426D72%
13 SHIP GARDENS
IP28 7DL · Flat
Mar 2025£128,00050£2,560D72%
3 THE PRESIDENTS
IP28 8HS · Flat
Apr 2025£160,00050£3,200C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address