HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

4, DE HAVILLAND COURT, IP28 7QS

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£233,044

Median £2,842/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £208,000£305,000
Estimated value: £233,044Last sold (Dec 2005): £166,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP28 7QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D86%
45 BUNBURY AVENUE
IP28 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D86%
59 FOLLY ROAD
IP28 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D86%
12 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,24271£1,919D84%
15 NEWNHAM CLOSE
IP28 7PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,50073£2,842E84%
7 GRANVILLE GARDENS
IP28 7EU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00090£3,389D82%
8 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,50080£2,419D81%
21 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00077£2,338E81%
50 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00086£2,419E81%
3 MELBOURNE DRIVE
IP28 7BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00076£3,224D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address