HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

1, LIME CLOSE, IP28 7PR

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£263,700

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £217,000£245,000
Estimated value: £263,700Last sold (Mar 2023): £170,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near IP28 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BUNBURY AVENUE
IP28 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D86%
59 FOLLY ROAD
IP28 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D86%
12 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,24271£1,919D85%
15 NEWNHAM CLOSE
IP28 7PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,50073£2,842E84%
31 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00054£4,019D84%
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
IP28 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C82%
27 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C82%
37 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00067£3,582D82%
8 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,50080£2,419D81%
41 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00051£3,824E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address