HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

31, NEWNHAM CLOSE, IP28 7PD

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,422

Median £2,674/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £230,000£297,500
Estimated value: £275,422Last sold (Dec 2023): £187,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near IP28 7PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 PETERHOUSE CLOSE
IP28 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111D89%
15 NEWNHAM CLOSE
IP28 7PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,50073£2,842E88%
2 ERISWELL ROAD
IP28 8NA · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,00092£2,674D84%
96 CLARE CLOSE
IP28 7NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£117,00088£1,330C84%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D83%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D83%
67 QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50079£2,816D83%
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D83%
20 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,50099£3,005C83%
22 EVERGREEN WAY
IP28 7SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000111£2,342C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address