HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

49, DOWNING CLOSE, IP28 7PB

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£262,304

Median £2,342/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £230,000£297,500
Estimated value: £262,304Last sold (May 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP28 7PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D96%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D96%
29 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00080£2,813C87%
7 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00085£2,588C85%
67 QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50079£2,816D83%
20 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,50099£3,005C83%
49 PETERHOUSE CLOSE
IP28 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111D83%
22 EVERGREEN WAY
IP28 7SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000111£2,342C83%
72 HUNDRED ACRE WAY
IP28 8NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£239,500109£2,197C83%
7 SELWYN CLOSE
IP28 7QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address