HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

27, KINGS CLOSE, IP28 7NN

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,227

Median £3,811/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £225,000£245,000
Estimated value: £217,227Last sold (Sept 2019): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP28 7NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£213,00055£3,873C91%
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
IP28 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C88%
27 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C88%
29 SCOTT AVENUE
IP28 7NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00065£3,615C86%
17 LAPWING COURT
IP28 7RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00056£3,214C85%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C85%
12 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,24271£1,919D85%
17 BOEING WAY
IP28 7RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00057£4,123C84%
31 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00054£4,019D84%
8 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address