HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

13, KINGS CLOSE, IP28 7NN

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,142

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £217,000£242,500
Estimated value: £209,142Last sold (Jan 2016): £164,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP28 7NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£213,00055£3,873C88%
31 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00054£4,019D87%
8 HARVESTER LANE
IP28 8YR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00057£3,421D86%
41 LIME CLOSE
IP28 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00051£3,824E84%
30 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£242,50055£4,409E84%
24 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00052£4,231D82%
17 LAPWING COURT
IP28 7RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00056£3,214C82%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C82%
12 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,24271£1,919D82%
17 BOEING WAY
IP28 7RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00057£4,123C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address