Estimated value
£228,096
Median £2,816/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £222,500£305,000
Estimated value: £228,096Last sold (Jul 2023): £193,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near IP28 7NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 JUNCTION ROAD IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 93 | £2,849 | D | 89% |
45 BUNBURY AVENUE IP28 7LU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 78 | £1,923 | D | 89% |
59 FOLLY ROAD IP28 7BX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 74 | £3,311 | D | 89% |
12 KINGS CLOSE IP28 7NN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £136,242 | 71 | £1,919 | D | 87% |
63 PEMBROKE CLOSE IP28 7NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 85 | £1,941 | D | 86% |
7 GRANVILLE GARDENS IP28 7EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | D | 85% |
8 CROFT PLACE IP28 7LN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £193,500 | 80 | £2,419 | D | 84% |
3 MELBOURNE DRIVE IP28 7BP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 76 | £3,224 | D | 84% |