HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

1, SANDERLING CLOSE, IP28 7LE

Detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£426,530

Median £3,281/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £420,000£530,000
Estimated value: £426,530Last sold (Jul 2015): £228,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near IP28 7LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11A CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000124£2,944C84%
BRAMBLES LODGE WELHAM LANE
IP28 6QS · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000143£3,706E84%
14 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Detached
Jul 2025£420,000128£3,281E83%
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D83%
6 GORSE CLOSE
IP28 8LH · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D82%
19 HORNBEAM ROAD
IP28 7PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000118£2,712D82%
13 NORTH TERRACE
IP28 7AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000146£1,884D82%
11A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D82%
1 OAK DRIVE
IP28 8UA · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000121£2,645D82%
19 THE STREET
IP28 8HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000128£3,438E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address