HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

9, WOODLANDS WAY, IP28 7JA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,429

Median £3,061/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £272,429Last sold (Apr 2021): £248,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP28 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D89%
45 BUNBURY AVENUE
IP28 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D89%
5 MACPHERSON ROBERTSON WAY
IP28 7RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00098£3,061D87%
18 TURNSTONE CLOSE
IP28 7LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000102£3,431C86%
7 GRANVILLE GARDENS
IP28 7EU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00090£3,389D85%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D85%
8 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,50080£2,419D84%
22 HOLDEN ROAD
IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D84%
3 MELBOURNE DRIVE
IP28 7BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00076£3,224D84%
67 QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50079£2,816D83%

Dig deeper into this address