HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

87, WOODLANDS WAY, IP28 7JA

Semi-detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,271

Median £1,893/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £280,000£470,000
Estimated value: £278,271Last sold (May 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP28 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 NORTH TERRACE
IP28 7AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000146£1,884D91%
2 HEREWARD AVENUE
IP28 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000172£1,860D85%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D83%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D83%
34 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000147£2,993C82%
2 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000103£2,524D80%
33 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000151£1,854D80%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D80%
41 QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JL · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000151£2,318D79%
63 HUNDRED ACRE WAY
IP28 8FQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,500136£1,893C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address