HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

39, WOODLANDS WAY, IP28 7JA

Semi-detached·97·EPC F
Estimated value
£277,129

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £277,129Last sold (Jan 2022): £270,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP28 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D83%
5 MACPHERSON ROBERTSON WAY
IP28 7RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00098£3,061D81%
2 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000103£2,524D80%
18 TURNSTONE CLOSE
IP28 7LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000102£3,431C80%
161A ELDO ROAD
IP28 8PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00085£3,176F80%
7 GRANVILLE GARDENS
IP28 7EU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00090£3,389D79%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D79%
NORTHSIDE BUNGALOW OLD BURY ROAD
IP28 6HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000122£2,664F79%
50 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00086£2,419E78%
42 MILES HAWK WAY
IP28 7SE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857D78%

Dig deeper into this address