HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

2, KINGSWAY, IP28 7HW

Terraced·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,253

Median £2,063/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £239,500£310,000
Estimated value: £270,253Last sold (Mar 2017): £315,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP28 7HW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D86%
21 DOWNING CLOSE
IP28 7PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,000126£1,825D86%
26 EVERGREEN WAY
IP28 7SA · Terraced
Jul 2025£310,000121£2,562C83%
13 NORTH TERRACE
IP28 7AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000146£1,884D82%
17 WOODLANDS WAY
IP28 7JA · Terraced
Mar 2025£202,000123£1,642C80%
20 THE STREET
IP28 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£297,50099£3,005C80%
22 EVERGREEN WAY
IP28 7SA · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000111£2,342C80%
72 HUNDRED ACRE WAY
IP28 8NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£239,500109£2,197C80%
117 ST JOHNS CLOSE
IP28 7NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000120£1,667C79%
7 SELWYN CLOSE
IP28 7QA · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address