HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

33, MACE ROAD, IP28 7FP

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£249,636

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,125Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £249,636Last sold (May 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near IP28 7FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CHASE AVENUE
IP28 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00066£3,561B86%
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
IP28 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C85%
27 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C85%
34 MACE ROAD
IP28 7FP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,00089£3,315B85%
47 MACE ROAD
IP28 7FP · Terraced
Jul 2025£109,12579£1,381B84%
20 CHASE AVENUE
IP28 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00066£3,864B84%
45 BUNBURY AVENUE
IP28 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D83%
32 MYRTLE LANE
IP28 8RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£121,50078£1,558B83%
59 FOLLY ROAD
IP28 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D83%
29 SCOTT AVENUE
IP28 7NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00065£3,615C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address