HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

10, CRICKET VIEW, IP28 7FA

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£239,088

Median £3,516/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £232,500£245,000
Estimated value: £239,088Last sold (Sept 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP28 7FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
IP28 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C88%
27 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C88%
45 BUNBURY AVENUE
IP28 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D86%
59 FOLLY ROAD
IP28 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D86%
29 SCOTT AVENUE
IP28 7NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00065£3,615C86%
11 PARSLEY CLOSE
IP28 8GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50061£3,811C85%
2 COLLEGE HEATH ROAD
IP28 7PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00076£2,697C85%
12 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,24271£1,919D85%
3 BERBERIS DRIVE
IP28 8XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00076£2,895C83%
30 CHASE AVENUE
IP28 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00066£3,561B82%

Dig deeper into this address