HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

6, GRANVILLE GARDENS, IP28 7EU

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,265

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £365,000£515,000
Estimated value: £414,265Last sold (Jul 2024): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near IP28 7EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11A CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000124£2,944C87%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D86%
7 GRANVILLE GARDENS
IP28 7EU · Detached
Mar 2026£305,00090£3,389D85%
13 NORTH TERRACE
IP28 7AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000146£1,884D85%
41 QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JL · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000151£2,318D85%
41 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000158£2,532D84%
42 MILES HAWK WAY
IP28 7SE · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000105£2,857D84%
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000166£2,410C83%
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000166£3,102C83%
1 CHURCH GARDENS
IP28 8PG · Detached
Dec 2025£287,500148£1,943D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address