Estimated value
£157,032
Median £2,908/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £143,500£195,000
Estimated value: £157,032Last sold (Nov 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP28 7DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 TAYBERRY CLOSE IP28 8FW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £143,500 | 47 | £3,053 | C | 86% |
13 GONVILLE CLOSE IP28 7PY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 51 | £2,402 | D | 85% |
26 SHIP GARDENS IP28 7DL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £139,995 | 56 | £2,500 | E | 84% |
13 SHIP GARDENS IP28 7DL · Flat | Mar 2025 | £128,000 | 50 | £2,560 | D | 84% |
12 SHIP GARDENS IP28 7DL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 42 | £3,214 | D | 83% |
14 YEW TREE CLOSE IP28 7SJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £145,000 | 59 | £2,458 | C | 81% |
62 FENNEL DRIVE IP28 8UZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 57 | £3,421 | C | 81% |
8 DRUIDS CLOSE IP28 8BQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £161,000 | 55 | £2,927 | D | 80% |
35 TAYBERRY CLOSE IP28 8FW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £142,500 | 49 | £2,908 | C | 79% |