HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

7, FIELD ROAD, IP28 7AF

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,800

Median £3,224/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,242Median £240,000£265,000
Estimated value: £241,800Last sold (Feb 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP28 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BUNBURY AVENUE
IP28 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D89%
59 FOLLY ROAD
IP28 7BX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00074£3,311D89%
12 KINGS CLOSE
IP28 7NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,24271£1,919D88%
18 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
IP28 7HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C85%
27 BRANDON ROAD
IP28 7HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C85%
37 CARNATION WAY
IP28 8TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00067£3,582D85%
8 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,50080£2,419D84%
3 MELBOURNE DRIVE
IP28 7BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£245,00076£3,224D84%
67 QUEENSWAY
IP28 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,50079£2,816D83%
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address