Estimated value
£375,960
Median £2,410/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £370,000£515,000
Estimated value: £375,960Last sold (Jun 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near IP28 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 NORTH TERRACE IP28 7AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 146 | £1,884 | D | 94% |
2 HEREWARD AVENUE IP28 7LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 172 | £1,860 | D | 88% |
34 BILBERRY CLOSE IP28 8GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 147 | £2,993 | C | 85% |
63 HUNDRED ACRE WAY IP28 8FQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £257,500 | 136 | £1,893 | C | 81% |
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD IP28 7EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 166 | £2,410 | C | 80% |
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD IP28 7EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 166 | £3,102 | C | 80% |
117 ST JOHNS CLOSE IP28 7NZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 120 | £1,667 | C | 79% |
11A MILES HAWK WAY IP28 7SE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 135 | £2,889 | C | 79% |