HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

39, ST ANDREWS DRIVE, IP28 6TR

Detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,185

Median £3,655/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £414,500£605,000
Estimated value: £464,185Last sold (Dec 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP28 6TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D88%
31 ST ANDREWS DRIVE
IP28 6TR · Detached
Oct 2025£414,50099£4,187C86%
BRICKLETON HOUSE MIDDLE GREEN
IP28 6NY · Detached
Sept 2025£605,000141£4,291C85%
11A CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000124£2,944C85%
30 ACORN WAY
IP28 8FY · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000111£3,468C85%
42 BIRKDALE COURT
IP28 6XF · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000146£2,740C84%
34 BIRKDALE COURT
IP28 6XF · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000145£3,655C84%
BRAMBLES LODGE WELHAM LANE
IP28 6QS · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000143£3,706E83%
1 TARRAGON WALK
IP28 8XH · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000113£3,009C83%
6 GORSE CLOSE
IP28 8LH · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000115£2,870D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address