HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

2, THE STREET, IP28 6ST

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,942

Median £3,207/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £295,000£525,000
Estimated value: £339,942Last sold (Feb 2006): £180,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP28 6ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOLDEN ROAD
IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D86%
18 TURNSTONE CLOSE
IP28 7LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000102£3,431C84%
52 CHURCH LANE
IP28 6AY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£292,500101£2,896C83%
8 THYME CLOSE
IP28 8FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,000116£2,474C83%
14A ST JOHNS STREET
IP28 8AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,000114£1,930C82%
BADGERS COTTAGE BROCKLEY CORNER
IP28 6UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000120£4,375D82%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D82%
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D82%
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D81%
12 WREN CLOSE
IP28 7HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00092£3,207C81%

Dig deeper into this address