HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

28, HIGH STREET, IP28 6SA

Semi-detached·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,688

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £325,000£525,000
Estimated value: £298,688Last sold (Apr 2006): £185,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near IP28 6SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOLDEN ROAD
IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D86%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D82%
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D82%
WYCHWOOD COTTAGE ALDRIDGE LANE
IP28 6JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000124£3,387E82%
LARKMERE ICKLINGHAM ROAD
IP28 6EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660E81%
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D81%
NORTHSIDE BUNGALOW OLD BURY ROAD
IP28 6HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000122£2,664F81%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D81%
4 LAUREL CLOSE
IP28 8LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00090£2,689E80%
43 WELLINGTON CLOSE
IP28 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00094£2,872E80%