HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

8, WELHAM LANE, IP28 6QS

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£315,283

Median £3,061/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£525,000
Estimated value: £315,283Last sold (Dec 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP28 6QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOLDEN ROAD
IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D89%
3 WELHAM LANE
IP28 6QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£288,00079£3,646D87%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D85%
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D85%
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D84%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D84%
5 MACPHERSON ROBERTSON WAY
IP28 7RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00098£3,061D82%
2 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000103£2,524D81%
15 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963D81%
18 TURNSTONE CLOSE
IP28 7LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000102£3,431C81%

Dig deeper into this address