Estimated value
£378,368
Median £2,956/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £460,000£580,000
Estimated value: £378,368Last sold (Jan 2007): £235,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 67/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP28 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE IP28 6UG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 117 | £4,487 | D | 91% |
BRAMBLES LODGE WELHAM LANE IP28 6QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 143 | £3,706 | E | 86% |
6 GORSE CLOSE IP28 8LH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 115 | £2,870 | D | 86% |
11A HEATH FARM ROAD IP28 8LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 121 | £3,802 | D | 85% |
1 OAK DRIVE IP28 8UA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 121 | £2,645 | D | 85% |
13 CHIMNEY MILLS IP28 6ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 159 | £2,956 | D | 85% |
7 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
54 FALCON WAY IP28 8EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | D | 83% |
1 HOLLY WALK IP28 8UB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 140 | £2,643 | D | 83% |