HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

8, THE STREET, IP28 6DA

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,263

Median £2,963/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £299,263Last sold (Aug 2021): £335,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near IP28 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOLDEN ROAD
IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D89%
10 PIGEON LANE
IP28 6JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00087£3,966D86%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D85%
28 JUNCTION ROAD
IP28 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00093£2,849D84%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D84%
5 MACPHERSON ROBERTSON WAY
IP28 7RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00098£3,061D82%
5 GRANGE LANE
IP28 6BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00086£2,674C82%
2 CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000103£2,524D81%
15 BLACKBIRD ROAD
IP28 8HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000108£2,963D81%
18 TURNSTONE CLOSE
IP28 7LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000102£3,431C81%

Dig deeper into this address