HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

11, THE STREET, IP28 6DA

Semi-detached·110·EPC F
Estimated value
£375,870

Median £3,417/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £410,000£525,000
Estimated value: £375,870Last sold (May 2023): £325,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near IP28 6DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
NORTHSIDE BUNGALOW OLD BURY ROAD
IP28 6HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000122£2,664F90%
WYCHWOOD COTTAGE ALDRIDGE LANE
IP28 6JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000124£3,387E85%
22 HOLDEN ROAD
IP28 6HZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000100£3,750D83%
7 ICKLINGHAM ROAD
IP28 6EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£410,000120£3,417F80%
BADGERS COTTAGE BROCKLEY CORNER
IP28 6UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,000120£4,375D79%
2 HOLLY WALK
IP28 8UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00098£2,653D79%
19 LARK VALLEY DRIVE
IP28 6UG · Detached
Mar 2026£525,000117£4,487D79%
LARKMERE ICKLINGHAM ROAD
IP28 6EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660E78%
53 HEATHERSET WAY
IP28 8JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000115£2,783D78%
43 WELLINGTON CLOSE
IP28 8PJ · Semi-detached