HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

57, THE STREET, IP28 6AA

Detached·189·EPC E
Estimated value
£558,684

Median £2,956/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £530,000£675,000
Estimated value: £558,684Last sold (Aug 2016): £450,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near IP28 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE GREEN
IP28 6SD · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000154£3,442E84%
BRAMBLES LODGE WELHAM LANE
IP28 6QS · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000143£3,706E83%
54A TURNPIKE ROAD
IP28 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000163£2,515F83%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D82%
HALF A CROWN HIGHAM ROAD
IP28 6SG · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000216£3,125D82%
BARLEY CORN COTTAGE POLLARDS LANE
IP28 8RA · Detached
Jul 2025£277,000191£1,450E78%
13 POUND MEADOW
IP28 6JL · Detached
Mar 2025£533,000200£2,665D78%
FLINT HOUSE MIDDLE GREEN
IP28 6NY · Detached
Oct 2025£647,500151£4,288D77%
2 HEREWARD AVENUE
IP28 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000172£1,860D77%
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B77%

Dig deeper into this address