Estimated value
£612,500
Median £3,125/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £470,000£720,125
Estimated value: £612,500Last sold (Nov 2023): £770,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP28 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HEREWARD AVENUE IP28 7LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 172 | £1,860 | D | 83% |
GRANGE FARM BARNS (2) BURY ROAD IP28 6LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £720,125 | 189 | £3,810 | D | 79% |
16 THE GREEN IP28 6SD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 154 | £3,442 | E | 78% |
13 NORTH TERRACE IP28 7AA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 146 | £1,884 | D | 77% |
BRAMBLES LODGE WELHAM LANE IP28 6QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 143 | £3,706 | E | 77% |
13 CHIMNEY MILLS IP28 6ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 159 | £2,956 | D | 76% |
HALF A CROWN HIGHAM ROAD IP28 6SG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 216 | £3,125 | D | 76% |
WYCHWOOD COTTAGE ALDRIDGE LANE IP28 6JT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 124 | £3,387 | E | 76% |