HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

2, CHERRY TREE GARDENS, IP28 3BR

Detached·185·EPC B
Estimated value
£546,860

Median £2,956/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £470,000£575,000
Estimated value: £546,860Last sold (Oct 2022): £500,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP28 3BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B86%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D80%
2 CORNWALLIS CLOSE
IP28 6EU · Detached
Jul 2025£510,000161£3,168B78%
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000166£2,410C78%
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000166£3,102C78%
41 WARREN ROAD
IP28 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000158£2,532D78%
6 OSPREY CLOSE
IP28 7JH · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000234£2,094B77%
POPPYFIELDS THE STREET
IP28 6AW · Detached
May 2025£575,000167£3,443B77%
54A TURNPIKE ROAD
IP28 8JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000163£2,515F77%
44 MACE ROAD
IP28 7FP · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000132£3,106B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address