HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

8, LOCKHEED CLOSE, IP28 3AB

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£388,570

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,803Median £385,000£410,000
Estimated value: £388,570Last sold (Mar 2025): £415,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP28 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 VICKERS ROAD
IP28 3AA · Detached
Dec 2025£362,653122£2,973B88%
4 LOCKHEED CLOSE
IP28 3AB · Detached
Feb 2025£389,950117£3,333B86%
4 VICKERS ROAD
IP28 3AA · Detached
Sept 2025£352,904122£2,893B85%
27 VICKERS ROAD
IP28 3AA · Detached
Aug 2025£333,407117£2,850B84%
44 MACE ROAD
IP28 7FP · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000132£3,106B82%
11A CROFT PLACE
IP28 7LN · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000124£2,944C82%
30 ACORN WAY
IP28 8FY · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000111£3,468C82%
14 LOCKHEED CLOSE
IP28 3AB · Detached
Apr 2025£289,80391£3,185B82%
24 VICKERS ROAD
IP28 3AA · Detached
Mar 2025£409,950127£3,228B81%
7 CHASE AVENUE
IP28 1AD · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000122£3,279B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address