Estimated value
£363,072
Median £2,976/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,250Median £365,000£420,000
Estimated value: £363,072Last sold (Jun 2024): £381,253
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP28 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,653 | 122 | £2,973 | B | 94% |
4 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £352,904 | 122 | £2,893 | B | 91% |
27 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £333,407 | 117 | £2,850 | B | 91% |
24 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £409,950 | 127 | £3,228 | B | 87% |
35 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Dec 2024 | £420,000 | 122 | £3,443 | B | 85% |
3 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Oct 2024 | £318,250 | 122 | £2,609 | B | 84% |
28 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Oct 2024 | £360,703 | 117 | £3,083 | B | 84% |
29 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Aug 2024 | £377,955 | 127 | £2,976 | B | 83% |
44 MACE ROAD IP28 7FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 132 | £3,106 | B | 82% |