Estimated value
£695,750
Median £2,530/m² in your area × 275 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £745,721£1,275,000
Estimated value: £695,750Last sold (Oct 2024): £565,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP28 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 OSPREY CLOSE IP28 7JH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 234 | £2,094 | B | 83% |
38 BILBERRY CLOSE IP28 8GD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £467,500 | 200 | £2,338 | B | 80% |
82 FOLLY ROAD IP28 7BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £895,000 | 277 | £3,231 | C | 78% |
7 CRICKET VIEW IP28 7FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 265 | £2,321 | C | 77% |
25 MILDENHALL ROAD IP28 6BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £745,721 | 314 | £2,375 | F | 75% |
ANGEL BARN IP28 6LT · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,275,000 | 311 | £4,100 | C | 73% |
8 CRICKET VIEW IP28 7FA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £625,000 | 247 | £2,530 | C | 72% |
WEST END HOUSE UPPER GREEN IP28 6PA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,095,000 | 315 | £3,476 | E | 72% |
ROSE FORGE WORLINGTON ROAD IP28 7DX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £760,000 | 235 | £3,234 | D | 70% |