HouseValuation
Home·IP28·Valuation

10, WHITE HORSE DRIVE, IP28 2AA

Detached·207·EPC B
Estimated value
£487,899

Median £2,357/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £467,500£675,000
Estimated value: £487,899Last sold (Jun 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near IP28 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BILBERRY CLOSE
IP28 8GD · Detached
Mar 2026£467,500200£2,338B86%
6 OSPREY CLOSE
IP28 7JH · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000234£2,094B83%
10 PRIVET WAY
IP28 8GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000157£2,357C75%
13 CHIMNEY MILLS
IP28 6ES · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000159£2,956D74%
HALF A CROWN HIGHAM ROAD
IP28 6SG · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000216£3,125D74%
9A HEATH FARM ROAD
IP28 8LG · Detached
Aug 2025£420,000195£2,154D73%
THE EVERGREENS BURY ROAD
IP28 7HT · Detached
Mar 2025£450,000232£1,940C73%
7 SCOTS PINE COURT
IP28 8GH · Detached
Mar 2025£407,000185£2,200C72%
2 CORNWALLIS CLOSE
IP28 6EU · Detached
Jul 2025£510,000161£3,168B72%
HOLLY LODGE MANOR ROAD
IP28 7EL · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000166£2,410C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address