Estimated value
£357,411
Median £3,279/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,500Median £365,000£440,000
Estimated value: £357,411Last sold (Apr 2025): £400,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP28 1AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COTTONWOOD ROAD IP28 1AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | B | 88% |
43 COTTONWOOD ROAD IP28 1AZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | B | 87% |
7 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 122 | £3,279 | B | 85% |
25 VICKERS ROAD IP28 3AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £362,653 | 122 | £2,973 | B | 83% |
11 FIELDFARE IP28 8UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | C | 82% |
23 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | C | 82% |
11A CROFT PLACE IP28 7LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 124 | £2,944 | C | 82% |
30 ACORN WAY IP28 8FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 111 | £3,468 | C | 82% |
12 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | B | 82% |