Estimated value
£281,319
Median £3,561/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£335,000
Estimated value: £281,319Last sold (Nov 2020): £297,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near IP28 1AD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COTTONWOOD ROAD IP28 1AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | B | 87% |
30 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | B | 85% |
20 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 66 | £3,864 | B | 83% |
16A THE AVENUE IP28 6RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 69 | £4,638 | B | 82% |
45 JUNIPER ROAD IP28 8TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,830 | 81 | £3,442 | C | 82% |
1 OAKLANDS DRIVE IP28 8ZX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 83 | £3,470 | B | 81% |
7 GRANVILLE GARDENS IP28 7EU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 90 | £3,389 | D | 80% |
36 CHASE AVENUE IP28 1AD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | B | 80% |
1 DANDELION CRESCENT IP28 8YX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 84 | £3,536 | B | 80% |