Estimated value
£245,030
Median £2,290/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £245,000£280,000
Estimated value: £245,030Last sold (Dec 2024): £252,500
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near IP27 9RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HIGH STREET IP27 9DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £93,000 | 106 | £877 | E | 88% |
9 MAIDS CROSS WAY IP27 9EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | E | 87% |
32 BIRCH WALK IP27 9RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 85% |
2 LIME CLOSE IP27 9AJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | E | 85% |
10 CEDAR CLOSE IP27 9QN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 123 | £1,748 | D | 85% |
21 ELM WALK IP27 9QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £257,500 | 101 | £2,550 | D | 84% |
2 BIRCH WALK IP27 9RA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 122 | £2,295 | D | 83% |
21 RADCLIFFE ROAD IP27 9RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 107 | £2,336 | D | 82% |
31 RADCLIFFE ROAD IP27 9RG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 107 | £2,243 | D | 82% |