Estimated value
£484,517
Median £2,591/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £395,000£550,000
Estimated value: £484,517Last sold (Sept 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near IP27 9HW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ROOKERY WALK IP27 9LY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 166 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
29 WINGS ROAD IP27 9HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £392,500 | 153 | £2,565 | E | 84% |
1 ROOKERY WALK IP27 9LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £392,000 | 159 | £2,465 | C | 80% |
93 HIGH STREET IP27 9EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 160 | £2,250 | E | 79% |
28 WINGS ROAD IP27 9HW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 152 | £2,796 | F | 79% |
KINGSWOOD MARKS LANE IP27 0TL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 160 | £3,438 | D | 79% |
28 WALTON WAY IP27 0HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 178 | £2,219 | C | 78% |
19A WINGS ROAD IP27 9HW · Detached | Sept 2024 | £355,000 | 137 | £2,591 | D | 77% |
18 ROUGHLANDS IP27 9HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 144 | £2,778 | C | 77% |